35. Do everything what really makes you happy // downloads [ts4]


Witajcie kochani, jak święta? Jak okres poświąteczny? Właściwie powinnam pytać o Sylwestra... u mnie okazało się, że znajomi wyrwali mnie z moich domowych planów i spędzę z nimi tą noc, strasznie się cieszę C: Niby coś tak niewielkiego, jeden telefon ot tak po prostu i już banan na twarzy. Ach i oczywiście pytanie o postanowienia. W sumie dla mnie to trochę bez sensu nawalać sobie tak dużo obowiązków i zakazów - kochani nie da się zmienić swojego życia o 180 stopni! :D To pocieszające bo nadal czuję się bezkarna wobec słodyczy haha :D Ale tak poważnie to zajdą zmiany w moim życiu - zacznę od niewielkich, czyli zamiast ZAKAZ słodyczy wprowadzę OGRANICZENIE na słodycze, nie będę się ociągała, bo tak naprawdę tracę czas na marudzenie gdzie przez ten czas mogłabym trzy razy zrobić daną czynność. I nauka... motywujące jest to, że matura depcze mi po piętach więc jednak mus to mus!
Co do przyjemniejszej części notki, kochani nie mogłam się powstrzymać jak ujrzałam przypadkowo downloadsy do czwórki, więc koniecznie one dzisiaj!
Jak rodzina? Obiecałam sobie, że moi Forestowie będą w miarę oryginalni - ale bez przesady. Po prostu tacy, aby zapamiętać ich osobowości i postarać się nie sprowadzać każdego sima do jednego schematu. I oczywiście, żeby było jak najwięcej pokoleń! Mój rekord to chyba 4 pokolenia, ale nie była to jakaś ciekawa rodzinka... po prostu dzikie eksperymenty i obserwowanie na jakiej zasadzie są dziedziczone cechy, heh.
Ale ale, dzisiaj downloadsy - kochani serdecznie polecam, dużo wzorów, kolorów!

DOWNLOADS [TS4]


simpliciaty:

overkillsimmer:

5SOS Tattoo Set - For male sims only.
Don’t forget to tag me in your pics, ♥

DOWNLOAD

Keep your eyes on @simpliciaty, he’ll be releasing 5SOS sims soon!

5sos guys coming soon x3

DOWNLOAD




Genetics - skin | face-mask | hair | eyeseyebrows | eyelashes | freckles (babychoux)
Makeup - eye-shadow | eye-liner | face-shine | lips
Attire - sweater | skirt | boots | nails | tights (EA)
Pose - all


stealthic:

Sirens (Female Hair): Download
27 colors
Hat support
All LOD’s

Teen through elder
Smooth weighting
Merry Christmas everyone!________________________________________________
Sims 4

Sirens (Female Hair): Download


DOWNLOAD only natural colors: SimFileShare
DOWNLOAD all colors: SimFileShare

Michael Clifford (DOWNLOAD [MEDIAFIRE / SIMFILESHARE])

CC LIST: 

Hair by @artemis-sims​ [x] / Skin by @sclub-privee [x] / Eyebrows by @pralinesims​ [x] / Lips [x] & Eyeliner [x] by @shojoangel/ Eyes by @alf-si[x] / snapback by @sqquaresims[x] / Eyelashes by @kijiko-sims [x] / Tattoos by @overkillsimmer​ [x]

Luke Hemmings (DOWNLOAD [MEDIAFIRE / SIMFILESHARE])

CC LIST:

Hair by @darkosims3​ [x] / Skin by @sclub-privee​​ [x] / Eyebrows by @pralinesims​ [x] / Lips [x] by @shojoangel/ Eyes by @alf-si [x] / eyelashes by @kijiko-sims​ [x] / Lip Piercing by @puresims[x] / Nose overlay by @sims4nexus​ [x] / Beard by @alecai-sims[x


Ashton Irwin  (DOWNLOAD [MEDIAFIRE / SIMFILESHARE])

CC LIST:

Hair by @stealthic [x] / Skin by @sclub-privee [x] / Eyebrows [x] & dimples [x] by @pralinesims​ / Lips [x] & Eyeliner [x] by @shojoangel / Eyes by @alf-si [x] / Nose overlay by @sims4nexus [x] / eyelashes by @kijiko-sims [x] / body hair [x] & beard [x] by @lumialoversims/ Tattoos by @overkillsimmer​ [x]

Calum Hood  (DOWNLOAD [MEDIAFIRE / SIMFILESHARE])

CC LIST:

Hair by @stealthic [x] / Skin by @s4models [x] / Eyebrows by @pralinesims [x] / Lips by @shojoangel [x] / Eyes by @alf-si [x] / Nose overlay by @sims4nexus [x] / eyelashes by @kijiko-sims [x] / Tattoos by @overkillsimmer [x]


  • Standalone

  • Custom Thumbnail

  • One color

  • Please tag me #viirinsims if you use <3

DOWNLOAD [MF/DB/MG]



my retexture // mesh (you need it)



my retexture // mesh (you need it)



my retexture // mesh (you need it)



my retexture // mesh (you need it)



my retexture // mesh (you need it)


wool sweaters // download
my sims // sobi > hair band / septum ring / kitten necklace //
lydia > beanie / necklace // 



Skater Skirt Recolor// DOWNLOAD
YOU NEED THE MESH// HERE


amkissra:

Lilah T-Shirt// DOWNLOAD
Wow, 500 followers! Thank you all so much the never ending support :&gt;
Mesh by MissParaply~
Tou//
Lilah T-Shirt// DOWNLOAD



 

Download HERE


rinvalee:



Sweatpants for men
New mesh edit + 4 swatches




If the item doesn’t appear please update your game
Feel free too tag me @rinvalee or #rinvalee if you using my cc
If something wrong do not be afraid to write to me.
Download: Dropbox

Download: Dropbox

simstong:


Retro Shoes
4 colors
Dropbox(AdFly)
Follow my TOU

If you use my CC,please tag simstong

  • 4 colors



Download

 


download

 


DOWNLOAD

 

cocosim:

♡ hat by @jsboutique
♡ glasses by @jennisims
♡ top by @sulsulsims
♡ bottom / socks / shoes by @sims4-marigold 
♡ poses by @rinvalee

hat by @jsboutique

top by @sulsulsims

♡ poses by @rinvalee



simpliciaty:

KIMONO JACKET (S3&gt;S4)
Here’s a conversion of this amazing cc [x]
It’s my first clothing conversion, so it’s far from perfect xDThe morphs are pretty weird, sorry about that x)All credits to Modish Kitten!Sorry for the shitty preview, I didn’t have much time today! :(
Kimono Jacket (Graphic(6 colors)) [ MEDIAFIRE / SIMFILESHARE ]Kimono Jacket (Solid Colors(10 colors)) [ MEDIAFIRE / SIMFILESHARE ]
If you use please tag #simpliciaty in your pics!Thank you! ♥
Kimono Jacket (Graphic(6 colors)) [ MEDIAFIRE / SIMFILESHARE ]
Kimono Jacket (Solid Colors(10 colors)) [ MEDIAFIRE / SIMFILESHARE ]


pastel-sims:

Bob n’ Buns! ♥
New Hair Mesh!
Disabled for random.
Recoloring/Retexturing/Converting allowed (Please give me credit and tag me!)
Comes in base game colors.
Female Teen - Elder
TOU  ♥
Do not re-upload without my permission
Do not claim as your own
Do not upload to pay sites
Other Info
Tag me if you take photos using my custom content and I will reblog you! (Put pastel-sims in your tags and I will reblog you.)
Made in Blender &amp; Sims 4 Studio
DOWNLOAD (SimFile) ♥  | Alternate Download |  Donate ♥




ugly christmas sweaters / download here



OneDrive / SimFileShare

madlensims:

Madlen Torun Sneakers
New jogging shoes for your sim! Come in 7 colours (suede texture). Joints are perfectly assigned. All LODs are replaced with new ones.
You cannot change the mesh, but feel free to recolour it as long as you add original link in the description.If you can’t see this creation in CAS, please update your game.If you’re experiencing thumbnail problem, update your game (latest patch should solve the problem).Hope you’ll like it!Enjoy!
DOWNLOAD 
DOWNLOAD


madlensims:

Madlen Sassari Shoes


New lace-up shoes for your sim! Come in 9 colours (leather texture). Joints are perfectly assigned. All LODs are replaced with new ones.You cannot change the mesh, but feel free to recolour it as long as you add original link in the description.If you can’t see this creation in CAS, please update your game.If you’re experiencing thumbnail problem, update your game (latest patch should solve the problem).Hope you’ll like it!Enjoy!


DOWNLOAD 
DOWNLOAD 



knitted beanie | hair | eyelashes | nose blush | lip gloss | mittens | sweater | skinny jeans | winter booties

 


DOWNLOAD
( -> Hair <- )

 

sssvitlans:

Created By Anto
Anto - Citric (Hair) 
Created for: The Sims 4Bob inspired in Rihanna
http://www.thesimsresource.com/downloads/1320417
http://www.thesimsresource.com/downloads/1320417

darkosims3:

Cute ponytail for ur sim girls XDI really hope u will like it &lt;3DOWNLOAD
DOWNLOAD

 


Top
 & Socks
 - @sims4-marigold // Hair & Lipstick - @sintiklia // Skirt 

 

Download set

 


simsfile
, mediafire, dropbox

 

image

Coat by @starlord-sims (x) Jeans by @missfortunesims (x) Shoes by @madlensims (x) Earrings by @leahlillith (x)
image

Dress by @luxysims (x) Shoes by @madlensims (x)
image

Shorts by @slythersim (x) Shoes by @madlensims (x) Glasses by @salem2342 (x)
image

Sleeveless Jacket by @salem2342 (x) Shirt by @simpliciaty (x) Shoes by @madlensims (x) Skirt by @sims4-marigold (x) Hair by @salem2342 (x)

image

Jeans by AAS (x)

Shoes by @madlensims (x)


image

Glasses by @leahlillith (x) Bikini by @sims4-marigold (x) Accessory cardigan by @sims4-marigold (x)
drewshivers:

dailyprettypatterns:

Nautical nursery: Digital paper “PASTEL NAUTICAL” in soft pastel colors nautical clip art with sea waves, fishes, sea stars, anchors stripes - download here: http://ift.tt/11Vpdkp

NAUTICAL. 
http://ift.tt/11Vpdkp 

salem2342:

Anto Hair Mollie Retexture (TS4)
standalone
24 swatches

MESH IS NOT INCLUDED -&gt; download mesh (you need it!)

textures by me
DOWNLOAD
download mesh (you need it!)
DOWNLOAD


salem2342:

Lace Kimono - Accessory (TS4)
standalone
15 swatches
outfit type: wrist (left) 
mesh by me
DOWNLOAD

Hair - Sintiklia - 1 - 2


Necklace - 1 - Toksik


Necklace - 2 - Alf-si


Rings and Nails - me - 1 - 2


Top - Chisami


Skirt - Sentate


Poses - Dearkim and Flowerchamber

  • Hair - Sintiklia - 1 - 2

  • Rings and Nails - me - 1 - 2


[ MEDIAFIRE ]



[ MEDIAFIRE ]




[ MEDIAFIRE ]




[ MEDIAFIRE ]




Lil’ Buns: [ MEDIAFIRE ]
Smol Buns: [ MEDIAFIRE ]



violablu:

SintikliaSims’ Sintiklia – Hairset s30 Rihanna

42 colors Found in TSR Category ‘Sims 4 Sets’ Source: SintikliaSims’ Sintiklia - Hairset s30 Rihanna
SintikliaSims’ Sintiklia – Hairset s30 Rihanna



pyanka:

Cropped sweaters;
Merry Christmas! As a delayed christmas present I have these sweaters for you. I really hope you like them and at least one cute sim will spend their Christmas in one of these ❤ The original mesh is by the wonderful @puresims, and you need to download it here for these to work! Have great holidays, guys. ❤
download / mirror
download


Robaczki moja simowe - dużo radości, abyście zawsze do niej dążyli i roznosili szczęście pośród waszych najbliższych. Dzielcie się swym uśmiechem - to największy prezent jaki możecie komuś dać! Wszystkiego dobrego kochani! <3


12 komentarzy:

  1. Takie ładne rzeczy, że aż szkoda, że nie mam czwórki :( Wytrwałości ze słodyczami, bo trudno będzie się ograniczyć (góralki, grześki, lody czekoladowe i truskawkowe).

    OdpowiedzUsuń
  2. Aktualnie nie gram w Czwórkę i nie planuję, ale rzeczy fajne i dużo ich, więc fanom tej generacji na pewno się przydadzą :) Powodzenia w trzymaniu się postanowienia i udanej zabawy!

    OdpowiedzUsuń
  3. Dużo fajnych rzeczy ;3 Ja bym nie dała rady w takim postanowieniu ;D Ale Tobie oczywiście życzę powodzenia ^^

    OdpowiedzUsuń
  4. jak mogłaś T_T tyle cudeniek mi tu pokazałaś, a to wszystko do czwórki T_T tak nie można</3 czyli, że Sylwka miałaś udanego:D to super! oesu, ja już nie wiem który rok z rzędu postanawiam sobie ze schudnę (tyle że co roku chcę schudnąć z co raz mniejszej partii ciała, na szczęście! np. w tym roku chcę pozbyć się jedynie tłuszczyku z ramion i brzucha), kiedyś musi się w końcu udać, może to ten rok? powodzenia w wytrwaniu w postanowieniach i abyś im podołała, buzi!

    OdpowiedzUsuń
    Odpowiedzi
    1. miało być do trójki?! ;_____; przepraszam, postaram się coś wynaleźć, ale to naprawdę przypadkowo znaleziona stronka i pomyślałam, że no muszę ;_; a poza tym chciałam rodzinkę wstawić jeszcze z dwójki bo trochę zaległości mi się robi i troszkę zdjęć już narobiłam, bo Forestowie mają już potomka C:

      Usuń
  5. Fajnie, że znajomi wyciągnęli Cię z domu, mam nadzieję, że miło spędziłaś z nimi tego Sylwestra. :) Ja także zaczynam od ograniczenia słodyczy! Nie chwaląc się, rozpiera mnie radość, bo mam w planach jechać dzisiaj po The Sims 4! Świetne dodatki, najbardziej podobają mi się te niebieskie okulary. :D
    Również życzę Szczęśliwego Nowego Roku! :)

    OdpowiedzUsuń
    Odpowiedzi
    1. wooow poważnie ts4?! kochana wstaw proszę troszkę screenów z rodzinki proooszę <3

      Usuń
  6. Ile dużo ładnych rzeczy! Muszę w końcu coś wybrać dla panów, bo nie mam żadnych modów dla mężczyzn, oprócz rzęs xD. I jakieś buty by się przydały, bo to co oferuje gra... Może jeszcze pobiorę tę śliczną białą sukienkę bo niedługo przyda się Miley xD Chociaż wcześniej pobrałam już inną, do której podałaś linka, ale głupia ja zapomniałam zobaczyć "jak leży". Eh... nie tylko Ty musisz ograniczyć słodycze, ja też się muszę trochę postarać.
    http://myenchantix.blogspot.com/

    OdpowiedzUsuń
    Odpowiedzi
    1. Jej cieszę się, że jednak praca nie poszła na marne i ktoś jednak korzysta! *-*

      Usuń
  7. Ładne rzeczy muszę przyznać. Ja do Simsów 3 miałam pełno modów, ale coś nie działało cały czas gra się zacinała xd

    OdpowiedzUsuń
  8. Powaliłaś mnie na łopatki z tymi dodatkami.. Ja nie mam TS4 i aż mnie serce boli haha. Na pewno wiele osób będzie cię po stopach za nie całować, są fenomenalne! Mówisz, że matura depcze ci po piętach, cóż ja będę podnosić wyniki z 2 przedmiotów więc łączę się z tobą w bólu.. Ale jak trzeba to trzeba, nie ma przebacz :D Wspaniale, że miałaś udany sylwester :3 Ja mam aż 10 postanowień i cóż jak na razie idzie dobrze hahaha. Obiecałam sobie skończyć z kawą, którą wprost kocham nad życie i się udaje na chwilę obecną :v
    Pozdrawiam i nie mogę się doczekać Forestów!!!!

    OdpowiedzUsuń
  9. W takim razie powodzenia, i oby się chciało tak jak się nie chce! :D
    Ja jako potwór o imieniu "nienawidzę kawy, tego zapachu, gorzkiego smaku fu ble" pokochał kawę, bo tylko ona stawia mnie na nogi, nigdy nie myślałam, że możliwe jest żyć w godzinach 5-12 - a jednak!
    Forestowie już niedługo ;D!

    OdpowiedzUsuń